AIIMS Nursing Officer Admit Card 2020

AIIMS Vacancy delhi Recruitment 2020 Apply for Nursing Officer 3803 Post

AIIMS Admit Card 2020

 

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences, New Delhi

          

Post Name : Nursing Officer

 

Job Location : All Over India

 

www.sarkariepress.com

IMPORTANT DATES

 

  • Starting Date : 05/August/2020
  • Last Date : 18/August/2020 (Upto 05:00 PM)
  • Payment Fee Last Date : 18/August/2020
  • Admit Card : August,2020
  • CBT /Online Exam Date : 01/September/2020

APPLICATION FEE

 

  • General / OBC : Rs.1500/-
  • SC / ST : Rs.1200/-
  • PH : Rs. 0/-
  • Payment will be made through Debit Card/Credit Card/Net Banking

Apply for AIIMS Nursing Officer Recruitment Online Form 2020

PAY SCALE 

 

Rs. 9,300/- -Rs. 34,800/- (Grade Pay- Rs. 46,000/-)

 

AGE LIMIT (As on 21 / August / 2019)

 

  • Minimum : 18  Years
  • Maximum : 30 Years

Age Relaxation in upper Age Limit:

  • SC/ST : 05 Years
  • OBC : 03 Years
  • PH : 10 Years

Download AIIMS Admit Card 2020

Name of the InstitutionGeneralOBCSCSTEWSTotal
AIIMS New Delhi270154793559597
AIIMS Bhubaneswar243162904560600
AIIMS Deogarh6240221115150
AIIMS Gorakhpur4127150710100
AIIMS Jodhpur7148261318176
AIIMS Kalyani243162904560600
AIIMS Mangalagiri5836191215140
AIIMS Nagpur4127150710100
AIIMS Patna8154301520200
AIIMS Rae Bareli239161894560594
AIIMS Raipur8157361953246
AIIMS Rishikesh44381126541300
Educational Qualification :

B.Sc. (Hons.) Nursing / B.Sc. Nursing from an Indian Nursing Council/state Nursing council recognized Institute or University OR B.Sc. (Post-Certificate) / Post-Basic B.Sc. Nursing from an Indian Nursing Council/State Nursing council recognized Institute/ University. and Registered as Nurses & Midwife with State / Indian Nursing Council.  With 02 years work experience in minimum 50 bedded Hospital will be eligible.

 

How to Apply for (AIIMS Nursing Officer Recruitment Online Form 2020) Candidates can apply through link provided below or they can also apply through Official site of AIIMS Delhi before Last Date.

 

Mode of Selection for (AIIMS Nursing Officer Recruitment Online Form 2020 : Computer Based Test.

Number of post : 3803 Post
USEFUL LINKS
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Registration  |  Login
Download Notification
Click Here
Official website
Click Here